2016 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
Cedar River Gang - Iowa
Gold Third Place Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Silver Finals Winner
Rock N Rowers
Bronze Finals Winner
Wavemakers
Sprint Cup Winner
Prostate Paddlers
Health Cup Winner
Oars of Fury
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
Beaver Fever
Family Cup Winner
1212 Crew
Manufacturer's Cup Winner
DRAGONEERS
Team Village Award
Scurvy Stitchers
Team Look Award
Team Tutto
Team Name Award
Sanford ONCers Away
Best Team T-shirt Award
Water Soaked Nerds

2015 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
Cedar River Gang
Gold Third Place Winner
Wooly Irishmen
Silver Finals Winner
Sanford Strokes
Bronze Finals Winner
Abscess Avengers
Sprint Cup Winner
Oars of Fury
Media Cup Winner
MPR Radio Waves
Civic Cup Winner
Rowtarians
Bankers Cup Winner
FIRST NAUTICAL BANK BEMIDJI
Health Cup Winner
Oars of Fury
Contractor's Cup Winner
Deep Diggers
Education Cup Winner
Beaver Fever
Family Cup Winner
1212 Crew
Manufacturer's Cup Winner
Terminators
Team Village Award
Babe's Pole Kisses
Best Team T-shirt Award
Water Soaked Nerds

2014 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Gold Third Place Winner
Wavemakers
Silver Finals Winner
Pinnacle Power
Bronze Finals Winner
Despicable Beavers
Sprint Cup Winner
River City Dragons
Media Cup Winner
MPR Radio Waves
Civic Cup Winner
Wavemakers
Bankers Cup Winner
First Nautical Bank
Health Cup Winner
Oar We There Yet?
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
Team Waldsee
Family Cup Winner
1212 Crew
Manufacturer's Cup Winner
Deckhands
Team Village Award
WESLOH FIVE-0
Team Look Award
Despicable Beavers
Team Name Award
Abscess Avengers
Best Team T-shirt Award
Oxford Realty Dragon Slayers

2013 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
River City Dragons
Gold Third Place Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Silver Finals Winner
Deep Diggers
Bronze Finals Winner
Dragon-Flies
Sprint Cup Winner
River City Dragons
Health Cup Winner
Oar We There Yet
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
Beaver Fever
Family Cup Winner
1212 Crew
Manufacturer's Cup Winner
Maximum ROWtation
Team Village Award
Sanford Health Super Heroes
Team Look Award
The Scourge
Team Name Award
Ova Achievers

2013 Cornhole Tournament Champions

Dane Jones and Christian Knutson of Bemidji, winners of the 3rd Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.
Dane Jones and Christian Knutson of Bemidji, winners of the 3rd Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.

2012 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
Cedar River Gang
Gold Second Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Third Place Winner
River City Dragons
Silver Finals Winner
Beaver Fever
Bronze Finals Winner
Point O' Salers
Civic Cup Winner
Lion's Pride
Bankers Cup Winner
Banccaneers
Health Cup Winner
North Stars
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
The Rowin' Oaks
Team Village Award
Wesloh Five-O
Team Look Award
Lincoln's Honor Rowl
Team Name Award
Pachamama Paddlers

2012 Cornhole Tournament Champions

Kenny Kantor and Matt Pearl from Chicago, winners of the 2nd Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.
Kenny Kantor and Matt Pearl from Chicago, winners of the 2nd Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.

2011 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
River City Dragons
Gold Second Place Winner
The Eh Team
Gold Third Place Winner
Prostate Paddlers
Civic Cup Winner
Lions Ship
Bankers Cup Winner
First Nautical Bank
Health Cup Winner
North Stars
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
Grim Beavers
Team Village Award
Fabrowcators

2011 Cornhole Tournament Champions

Kenny Kantor (left) and Matt Pearl (right) from Chicago, winners of the 1st Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.
Kenny Kantor (left) and Matt Pearl (right) from Chicago, winners of the 1st Lake Bemidji Dragon Boat Festival Cornhole Tournament.

2010 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
The Eh Team
Gold Third Place Winner
Cedar River Gang
Silver Finals Winner
Bronze Finals Winner
Media Cup Winner
Custom Coyote
Civic Cup Winner
Bankers Cup Winner
Health Cup Winner
Anytime Fitness
Contractor's Cup Winner
Rockin Rowers
Education Cup Winner
TrekNorth Sundogs
Team Village Award
Team Look Award
Babe City Rollers
Team Name Award

2009 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
Cedar River Gang
Gold Second Place Winner
River City Dragons
Gold Third Place Winner
HydraHeads
Silver Finals Winner
Rockin Rowers
Bronze Finals Winner
Maximum ROWtation
Media Cup Winner
PBT Smooth Operators
Civic Cup Winner
Rowtarians
Bankers Cup Winner
DRAGGIN FORWARD
Health Cup Winner
Dragon Assets
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers
Education Cup Winner
Beaver Brigade
Broken Paddle Award
Sen Lin Hu
Team Village Award
Beaver Brigade
Team Look Award
Moto Dragons
Team Name Award
Water Soaked Nerds

2008 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
HydraHeads
Gold Second Place Winner
Wooly Irishmen
Gold Third Place Winner
The
Silver Finals Winner
KA Royal Rowers
Bronze Finals Winner
SOLLYC Dragon Sailors
Media Cup Winner
Radio Flyers
Civic Cup Winner
Prairie to Pine Paddlers
Bankers Cup Winner
The Bancaneers
Health Cup Winner
Peak Freaks
Contractor's Cup Winner
Pine Tree Paddlers

2007 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
SS Minnow
Gold Second Place Winner
Dragon Power
Gold Third Place Winner
Wooly Irishmen
Silver Finals Winner
Dragon Miesters
Bronze Finals Winner
Fei Long-Flying Dragon
Media Cup Winner
PBT Smooth Operators
Civic Cup Winner
Prairie To Pine Paddlers
Bankers Cup Winner
First Nautical Bank
Health Cup Winner
SS Minnow
Broken Paddle Award
Chamber Dragon Chums

2006 Dragon Boat Festival Awards

Gold First Place Winner
Wooly Irishmen
Gold Second Place Winner
Dragon Power
Gold Third Place Winner
Booth For Senate
Silver Finals Winner
PBTV Crew of the Salty Dog
Bronze Finals Winner
Sam's Sailors
Bankers Cup Winner
Tikki Terrors
Health Cup Winner
Well Adjusted
Team Look Award
Bemidji Babes